KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

al especial grado de efectividad y veracidad que tal mecanismo público otorga

English translation: special degree of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument grants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al especial grado de efectividad y veracidad que tal mecanismo público otorga
English translation:special degree of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument grants
Entered by: Marion Delarue

17:58 Nov 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de representacion de artistas
Spanish term or phrase: al especial grado de efectividad y veracidad que tal mecanismo público otorga
Con la finalidad de acogerse al especial grado de efectividad y veracidad que tal mecanismo público otorga, “el artista” se compromete a elevar a escritura pública, tan pronto como sea requerido para ello por PROGEVE MUSIC SL el contenido de las obligaciones recogidas en el presente contrato.
Marion Delarue
France
special degree of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument grants
Explanation:
didn't you ask this question recently?
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1of the high degree of truth and accuracy provided by such method of recording
Henry Hinds
5special degree of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument grants
Edward Tully
4"... **of the extraordinary level of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument affords"
eski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of the high degree of truth and accuracy provided by such method of recording


Explanation:
Con la finalidad de acogerse al especial grado de efectividad y veracidad que tal mecanismo público otorga = For the purpose of taking advantage of the high degree of truth and accuracy provided by such method of recording

No es literal pero sí es preciso.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"... **of the extraordinary level of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument affords"


Explanation:
Hi Marion.Here's a possible syntax:
"In order to avail himself **of the extraordinary level of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument affords..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-11-12 18:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instruments: Final Report on Enhancing the Long-Term Effectiveness of the ...... lawmaking is the “extraordinary levels of democratic consent . . . to ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.cfm/SSRN_ID437180_code030821630.pdf?abstractid=437180 - Páginas similares
de LR HELFER - 2003 - Citado por 4 - Artículos relacionados - Las 4 versiones


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
special degree of effectiveness and veracity that said public instrument grants


Explanation:
didn't you ask this question recently?


Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
thanks