KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

S.P.C.D.I.A.

English translation: Documentation Center of the Scientific Police, Record Information Division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:S.P.C.D.I.A.
English translation:Documentation Center of the Scientific Police, Record Information Division
Entered by: María Paula Palomar

17:12 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / CERTIFICADO DE ANTECEDENTES PENALES
Spanish term or phrase: S.P.C.D.I.A.
aparece en el certificado seguido de un numero

gracias!
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
Documentation Center of the Scientific Police, Record Information Division
Explanation:
Superintendencia de Policía Científica, División de Investigacion y Antecedentes
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! y perdón, pensé que ya lo había buscado en el glosario y no lo había encontrado, por eso lo pregunté. Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Superintendence of Scientific Police, Criminal Records Division"
eski
4Documentation Center of the Scientific Police, Record Information Division
Robert Copeland
4"SPCDIA = Superintendencia de Policía Científica, División de Investigacion y Antecedentes"goulart


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"SPCDIA = Superintendencia de Policía Científica, División de Investigacion y Antecedentes"


Explanation:
Mira: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/other/1467050-s...

goulart
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Documentation Center of the Scientific Police, Record Information Division


Explanation:
Superintendencia de Policía Científica, División de Investigacion y Antecedentes

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! y perdón, pensé que ya lo había buscado en el glosario y no lo había encontrado, por eso lo pregunté. Saludos!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Superintendence of Scientific Police, Criminal Records Division"


Explanation:
The Policía Federal Argentina (PFA; in English Argentine Federal Police) is a nationwide ... de Policía Científica (Superintendence of Scientific Police) ...
www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Policia-Federal-Argentina - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-14 01:23:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Criminal Records Office, Criminal Investigation Division, ...... Argentina. Persons in custody aged 17 years and older (18 in NSW, SA &WA) ...
www.unodc.org/pdf/crime/seventh_survey/7pct.pdf - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631