KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Anejo

English translation: annex / extension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Anejo
English translation:annex / extension
Entered by: Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck

15:34 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de arrendamiento para uso distinto al de vivienda
Spanish term or phrase: Anejo
Anejo: es anejo inseparable de este local la franja...
another heading.
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
annex / extension
Explanation:
annex US , annexe UK English
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8annex / extension
swisstell
5"Annexe"
eski


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
annex / extension


Explanation:
annex US , annexe UK English

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Don't think that would be aÑejo.
1 min
  -> muchas gracias, Juan

agree  Paul García: Okay; será "anexo", pero de MéJico...
16 mins
  -> thanks, Paul

agree  Mónica Sauza: Coincido con Paul
26 mins
  -> gracias, Monica

agree  Maria Kisic
29 mins
  -> gracias Maria

agree  Rocio Barrientos
34 mins
  -> gracias, Rocio

agree  jude dabo
52 mins
  -> thanks, Jude

agree  Gilberto Diaz Castro
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Gilberto

agree  Ana Cizmich
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Ana

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Annexe"


Explanation:
annexe:
in English | conjugar verbos
in context | images

Diccionario Espasa Grand: español-francés français-espagnol © 2000 Espasa-Calpe S.A., Madrid:annexe
I adj adicional, anexo(a).
II ƒ anexo



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-15 19:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anejo - Diccionario Español-Francés online. ... anejo. I, adj annexe. II, anejo m annexe ƒ. Diccionario Espasa Grand: español-francés français-espagnol ...
www.wordreference.com/esfr/anejo - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): RichardDeegan, eski