KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

esta ...a dicho atributo que detentan....

English translation: this law...(regardless) of said attribute that the signing parties hold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esta ...a dicho atributo que detentan....
English translation:this law...(regardless) of said attribute that the signing parties hold
Entered by: Edward Tully

15:07 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: esta ...a dicho atributo que detentan....
Necesito ayuda con esta frase.

Muchas gracias!!

Las partes convienen de común acuerdo que conforme se indica en la Ley que regula el Contrato de Asociación en Participación **esta** carecerá de Personalidad Jurídica en forma Independiente **a dicho atributo que detentan las partes que la suscriben**.
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
this law...(regardless) of said attribute that the signing parties hold
Explanation:
1 option
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you again, Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the partnership....of the capacity held by the signatories.Mónica Sauza
4this law...(regardless) of said attribute that the signing parties hold
Edward Tully


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this law...(regardless) of said attribute that the signing parties hold


Explanation:
1 option

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
Thank you again, Edward!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the partnership....of the capacity held by the signatories.


Explanation:
An additional alternative.
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-17 19:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry:... notwithstanding/albeit the capacity held by the signatories

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 76