KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

identidad reseñada

English translation: according to the identification documents described


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:identidad reseñada
English translation:according to the identification documents described
Entered by: Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck

12:04 Nov 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Spanish will
Spanish term or phrase: identidad reseñada
conforme a la documentación de identidad reseñada...
thanks a lot;-)
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
according to the identification documents described
Explanation:
Another option.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2identity documentsSusana Martin Dudoignon
4 +1according to the identification documents described
Elizabeth Medina
4the aforementioned (documents)
eski
4aforementioned / previously indicated / provided therein / document summarized
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aforementioned / previously indicated / provided therein / document summarized


Explanation:
Tienes varias opciones. Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identity documents


Explanation:
conforme a la documentación de identidad reseñada...
according to the aforementioned identity documents

Susana Martin Dudoignon
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Bootman
48 mins

agree  Ana Dubra
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to the identification documents described


Explanation:
Another option.

Elizabeth Medina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry :P

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the aforementioned (documents)


Explanation:
In order to reach the aforementioned aim, the following argumentative course has ...... En primer lugar, emerge de la experiencia reseñada, la necesidad de ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1517-45222003000100004&script... - 132k - En caché - Páginas similares
de A Scribano - Citado por 2 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-23 00:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La experiencia reseñada por Friend y Hickling (2002) alude a ...... possibility of creating BIF in the aforementioned political-territorial entities. ...
www.bcv.org.ve/Upload/Publicaciones/rbcvf112005.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-23 00:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perhaps the Colonel’s best contribution comes during the aforementioned “Broken And .... reseñados a tope en su siguiente álbum 60 Second wipe out (1999). ...
www.emulespana.net/foros/lofiversion/index.php/t8492-1550.h... -

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks