KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Asi lo otorga

English translation: Hereby grants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Asi lo otorga
English translation:Hereby grants
Entered by: Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck

14:11 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Spanish Will
Spanish term or phrase: Asi lo otorga
"Asi lo otorga". Título de una sección.
thanks
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
Hereby grants
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Hereby grants
Edward Tully
4hereby granted
eski
4So executedspanruss


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Hereby grants


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  s4saveen
9 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  María T. Vargas
14 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  lukane
18 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Sandra Holt
29 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Eileen Banks: :)
48 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Hasselt
1 hr
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
So executed


Explanation:
As Henry said: more context please. "Executed" tends to cover most documents.

spanruss
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hereby granted


Explanation:
such service in said City, as hereby granted for the termof this franchise. Such rates and. rules shall be subject to review and change at any time upon ...
www.ci.lapeer.mi.us/documents/Chapter 16 - Franchise Ordina... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-23 16:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MOVING PERMIT. PERMISSION is hereby granted to: ... AND in consideration of the granting of this permission, the applicant hereby covenants ...
www.countyofessex.on.ca/countyservices/Oversized_Load_Movin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-23 16:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

such service in said City, as hereby granted for the termof this franchise. Such rates and. rules shall be subject to review and change at any time upon ...
www.ci.lapeer.mi.us/documents/Chapter 16 - Franchise Ordina... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-23 16:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Approval is Hereby Granted To: ... the responsible party, who hereby agrees to conduct the approved soil management activities in accordance with ...
www.wastenotnc.org/ust/docs/UST71.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-23 16:44:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is hereby granted to [Name Here] for outstanding performance and lasting contribution on [Project Name] Granted: *. [name, title]
www.tvsrubber.com/p2.ppt - Páginas similares

Note: I'm taking into consideration that the asker mentions that this is the title/heading of a section in the contract.

:)

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks