KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

libre de vicio alguno, dolo o mala fe

English translation: free from any malice whatsoever, evil intent or bad faith


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libre de vicio alguno, dolo o mala fe
English translation:free from any malice whatsoever, evil intent or bad faith
Entered by: danadiana

10:56 Nov 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: libre de vicio alguno, dolo o mala fe
...celebrar el presente Convenio libre de vicio alguno, dolo o mala fe....
danadiana
Ireland
free from any malice whatsoever, evil intent or bad faith
Explanation:
Or "free form any malice at all, evil intent or bad faith."
Selected response from:

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2free from any malice whatsoever, evil intent or bad faith
Ricardo Galarza
4free from any wrongdoing whatsoever, fraud or bad faith
Tom2004


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
free from any malice whatsoever, evil intent or bad faith


Explanation:
Or "free form any malice at all, evil intent or bad faith."

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Forstag: I would delete "whatsoever" or "at all".
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert!

agree  Osvaldo Montaño
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Osvaldo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free from any wrongdoing whatsoever, fraud or bad faith


Explanation:
option,I suppose.

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155