KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

con vista a la solicitud

English translation: As requested


23:27 Nov 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: con vista a la solicitud
está en un contrato en la parte superior: "con vista a la solicitud"
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
English translation:As requested
Explanation:
that's one way of understanding it....
Selected response from:

goulart
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6As requestedgoulart
5Having reviewed the petition
Ricardo Galarza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
As requested


Explanation:
that's one way of understanding it....

goulart
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins

agree  Ivan Nieves
49 mins

agree  silviantonia
51 mins

agree  Vivian B E
1 hr

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez: regarding your request...
3 hrs

agree  Wise Latino
256 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Having reviewed the petition


Explanation:
"Con vista en..." or "con vista a..." is a legalese formula in Spanish corresponding to the English counterpart: "Having reviewed the..."

22 Mar 2005 ... Having reviewed the Petition, the Court finds that there is not a substantial likelihood that Petitioners will prevail on their federal ...
www.theleftcoaster.com/archives/003962.php - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] The Court, having reviewed the Petition, and having heard ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The Court, having reviewed the Petition, and having heard testimony, makes the following findings:. Judge’s Initials ...
www.ojd.state.or.us/osca/cpsd/courtimprovement/familylaw/do... - Similar pages

the Court having reviewed the Petition, and: GGupon the failure of the Respondent(s) to appear, ...
www.formsworkflow.com/documents_Hawaii_Order-Granting-Petit... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

The Court, having reviewed the Petition, hereby finds as follows:. _____ Petitioner failed to appear for the hearing and failed to present evidence. ...
www.in.gov/judiciary/forms/po/po/po-0109.doc - Similar pages


Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48