actos materiales de carácter operativo

English translation: actual operations

Spanish term or phrase:actos materiales de carácter operativo
English translation:actual operations
Entered by: Penelope W

00:13 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Spanish term or phrase: actos materiales de carácter operativo
Operating and Maintenance Contract from Colombia. Context: En este contrato, y como principio general, el apoyo que brinde XX cia. a AA cia. debe estar referido a la ejecución de actos materiales de carácter operativo
Penelope W
of the actual operations
Explanation:
might be more idiomatic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 03:18:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: fo the actual operations performed
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Teresa.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4of the actual operations
Teresa Reinhardt
4material actions of operative nature
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material actions of operative nature


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of the actual operations


Explanation:
might be more idiomatic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 03:18:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: fo the actual operations performed

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias Teresa.