KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ejecución de apoyos

English translation: protection implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejecución de apoyos
English translation:protection implementation
Entered by: Hellen

12:31 Aug 16, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / proceso contractual
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución de apoyos
This is a ppt presentation and the phrase in matter does not have a context. It's part of a flow chart. It goes something like that:
1. Solicitud
2. Autorización
3. Envío borrador
4. Envío de acuerdo
5. Distribución de documento
7. Ejecución de apoyos
8. Liquidación final

Si tuvieran alguna sugerencia para la ejecución de apoyos se los agradecería muchísimo!

Hellen :o)
Hellen
protection implementation
Explanation:
In the light of your discussion entry, this is my best suggestion!
Selected response from:

kittilina
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you sooooo much, Kittilina! Yes, it absolutely fits the context and makes absolute sense.
I'd give you more point if I could! Thank you so much!
Cheers!
Hellen :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Support ExecutionVictoria Frazier
4protection implementation
kittilina
3support huntingNatalia Pedrosa
Summary of reference entries provided
Taña Dalglish

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support hunting


Explanation:
I guess it refers to the search of support. Cheers!

Natalia Pedrosa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: a "guess" with a CL of 3?
6 hrs
  -> Excuse me, Allegro, but a 3 is a guess, a 1 is I have no fxxx idea. Cheers!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protection implementation


Explanation:
In the light of your discussion entry, this is my best suggestion!


    Reference: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/apoyo
kittilina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you sooooo much, Kittilina! Yes, it absolutely fits the context and makes absolute sense.
I'd give you more point if I could! Thank you so much!
Cheers!
Hellen :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: doesn't really make sense in English
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Support Execution


Explanation:
Es el apoyo a la ejecución de las actividades de protección.

Jun 22, 2010 ... semantic knowledge at large scale to support execution .... execution of potential alternatives based on contract evaluation will resume. ...
hal.inria.fr/docs/00/49/42/93/PDF/PESPMA-vajda.pdf

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
by LED Rights - Related articles
Contract F49642-01-C-0003. Further information may be obtained from the ...... During operations in Serbia and Afghanistan, combat support execution ...
www.rand.org/pubs/technical_reports/2009/RAND_TR356.pdf

May 30, 2010... required to support execution of engineering/technical activities. ... Project Engineer (Contract), Jaguar Enhancement Programme ...
www.space-careers.com/agency/cvview_15076.html - Cached

Victoria Frazier
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or provision of support.
58 mins
  -> Thanks, phil. I used the term "execution" because that's standard in the military.

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 hr
  -> Gracias Natalia!




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference

Reference information:
I agree with kittilina and propose: "facilitate/implement the financial mechanisms".

[DOC] REPORT OF THE LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN REGIONAL WORKSHOP ON THE ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
ITEM 3. rEview of progress MADE IN implementation of the programme of work on .... sociedad civil y comunidades locales a continuar la ejecución de apoyo regional a ..... portfolio of traditional and innovative financial mechanisms. ...
www.cbd.int/doc/meetings/sbstta/sbstta-14/.../sbstta-14-inf...[PDF] Documento final de tesis
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
de E DE POSGRADO - Artículos relacionados
partially, facilitate the implementation of financial mechanisms for an .... 24: Mecanismos con apoyo del gobierno central en ejecución en la cuenca. ...
orton.catie.ac.cr/repdoc/A2948e/A2948e.pdf - Similares

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162