KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

vencidas a su cargo en favor de

English translation: past due and payable by XXX to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vencidas a su cargo en favor de
English translation:past due and payable by XXX to
Entered by: Magalí Haberkorn Trossero

12:28 Aug 24, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: vencidas a su cargo en favor de
Hola de nuevo:

La oración es:
El incumplimiento de pago de las obligaciones asumidas por XXX y ***vencidas a su cargo en favor de**** XXXX (name of the company)

Gracias como siempre por sus aportes.
Magalí Haberkorn Trossero
Argentina
past due and payable by XXX to
Explanation:
podría andar
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Esto funcionó bien para el contexto. Gracias a los dos por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1past due and payable by XXX topatinba
3past due obligations/duties/liabilites for which you are responsible for (on behalf of)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
past due and payable by XXX to


Explanation:
podría andar

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Esto funcionó bien para el contexto. Gracias a los dos por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Noyes
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Jessica!

neutral  AllegroTrans: "past due" doesn't make sense - "past due payment date"??
3 hrs
  -> Obligations that are past due, as in"If a loan payment is due by the 10th of the month and is not paid by the 11th, the payment will be considered past due." It's commercial English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
past due obligations/duties/liabilites for which you are responsible for (on behalf of)


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986