KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

importar la automática conformidad

English translation: implies the express agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:importar la automática conformidad
English translation:implies the express agreement
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:21 Dec 3, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law
Spanish term or phrase: importar la automática conformidad
Hi!
I´m translating the legal terms and conditions of use of a company, and I have a doubt with a sentence. The context is the following:
"Advertimos que la utilización por los usuarios de las páginas, importa la automática conformidad con los mismos quedando sujetos a todos los términos, condiciones, y avisos que puedan encontrarse en estos Términos Legales y Condiciones de Uso."
I do not understand the part "Advertimos que la utilización...importa la automática conformidad con los mismos"
Fernanda1984
Argentina
implies the express agreement
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2010-12-03 15:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira... aquí tienes una entrada en el glosario que te puede servir:

http://bel.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/business_commer...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2implies the express agreement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3amounting to the express agreementSandro Tomasi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amounting to the express agreement


Explanation:
importa la automática conformidad > amounts to the express agreement

Sandro Tomasi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implies the express agreement


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2010-12-03 15:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira... aquí tienes una entrada en el glosario que te puede servir:

http://bel.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/business_commer...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Paredes
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rosa

agree  Claudia Reynaud
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia