KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

autorización amplísima

English translation: broad authorization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autorización amplísima
English translation:broad authorization
Entered by: Gwendolyn

20:35 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract of usufruct
Spanish term or phrase: autorización amplísima
Para efectos de lo anterior, X otorga a Z autorización amplísima y expresa a fin de que Z lleve a cabo la instalación y construcción en .....


The string appears in a contract drafted in Mexico
Gwendolyn
broad authorization
Explanation:
Barbara Lee Introduces Legislation to Repeal the 2001 ... - [ Traducir esta página ]30 Sep 2010 ... "Over the last nine years this broad authorization of force has had far-reaching ... but the U.S. and Canada both are; and Mexico, as well. ...
warisacrime.org/.../barbara-lee-introduces-legislation-repeal-2001- authorization-use-military-force - En caché12 CFR 250.410 - Interlocking relationships between bank and its ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Mexico; bandera Venezuela Venezuela; bandera Argentina ... would be received by the bank as agent, under a broad authorization signed by the customer, ...
cfr.vlex.com/.../410-interlocking-relationships-commingled-19621805 - Estados UnidosFederal Register | Application To Export Electric Energy to Mexico ... - [ Traducir esta página ]By this application APS seeks a more broad authorization to include firm ... States with the Insurgentes and Riverena substations in Mexico. ...
www.federalregister.gov/.../application-to-export-electric-... arizona-public-service-company - En cachéCONGRESSIONAL AUTHORIZATION AND THE WAR ON TERRORISM... attack Mexico (at least not without some nexus between the attack on Mexico and the ... 120 This is an extraordinarily broad authorization to use force. ...
https://litigation-essentials.lexisnexis.com/.../app?... - Estados UnidosExchange Stabilization Fund and gold market manipulation - [ Traducir esta página ]... by the FOMC on the rapidly deteriorating financial situation in Mexico. .... this broad authorization of what they can do and what the purpose is-- ...
www.usagold.com/gildedopinion/turkesfgold.html - En caché - Similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
A Google search showed this is the most suitable. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5full authorization
Claudia Reynaud
4broad authorization
Edward Tully
4wide authorization
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wide authorization


Explanation:
Advisory Legal Opinion - Law enforcement officers may administer oaths
893.09(3), F. S., the wide authorization to take oaths granted by the legislature in other statutes, and the explicit authorization contained in s.
...
http://myfloridalegal.com/ago.nsf/Opinions/007CB7820CF935D78... - 22k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-12-15 20:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Burlingame, California Estate Planning Attorney :: Durable Power ...
Generally the principal can grant a wide authorization to the attorney-in-fact,
that allows him to act on the behalf of the principal in nearly every area ...
http://www.rinnelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1494800.html - 22k -

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broad authorization


Explanation:
Barbara Lee Introduces Legislation to Repeal the 2001 ... - [ Traducir esta página ]30 Sep 2010 ... "Over the last nine years this broad authorization of force has had far-reaching ... but the U.S. and Canada both are; and Mexico, as well. ...
warisacrime.org/.../barbara-lee-introduces-legislation-repeal-2001- authorization-use-military-force - En caché12 CFR 250.410 - Interlocking relationships between bank and its ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Mexico; bandera Venezuela Venezuela; bandera Argentina ... would be received by the bank as agent, under a broad authorization signed by the customer, ...
cfr.vlex.com/.../410-interlocking-relationships-commingled-19621805 - Estados UnidosFederal Register | Application To Export Electric Energy to Mexico ... - [ Traducir esta página ]By this application APS seeks a more broad authorization to include firm ... States with the Insurgentes and Riverena substations in Mexico. ...
www.federalregister.gov/.../application-to-export-electric-... arizona-public-service-company - En cachéCONGRESSIONAL AUTHORIZATION AND THE WAR ON TERRORISM... attack Mexico (at least not without some nexus between the attack on Mexico and the ... 120 This is an extraordinarily broad authorization to use force. ...
https://litigation-essentials.lexisnexis.com/.../app?... - Estados UnidosExchange Stabilization Fund and gold market manipulation - [ Traducir esta página ]... by the FOMC on the rapidly deteriorating financial situation in Mexico. .... this broad authorization of what they can do and what the purpose is-- ...
www.usagold.com/gildedopinion/turkesfgold.html - En caché - Similares

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
A Google search showed this is the most suitable. Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full authorization


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22