KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

título suficiente

English translation: sufficient enforceable document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:título suficiente
English translation:sufficient enforceable document
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:04 Dec 30, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: título suficiente
Esta notificación será título suficiente para la resolución de este contrato y nueva venta a otro futuro comprador.

¡Gracias!
bernar3
sufficient enforceable document
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sufficient groundsBill Harrison
3 +1sufficient enforceable document
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3legally sufficientSandro Tomasi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sufficient enforceable document


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fedja Imamovic: I agree.
1 min
  -> Many thanks FILang

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sufficient grounds


Explanation:
Titulo here simply means legal grounds, justication, entitling document, etc.

Bill Harrison
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalungo
4 hrs

agree  philgoddard
5 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans: or "sufficient basis"
6 hrs

agree  eski
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legally sufficient


Explanation:
This notice shall be legally sufficient....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-30 14:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just sufficient

Sandro Tomasi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50