KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Boletin Oficial y Diario

English translation: Official Gazette


21:08 Sep 1, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law - Initiation of a pet
Spanish term or phrase: Boletin Oficial y Diario
Se publiquen edictos citatorios en el Boletin Oficial y Diario ..., por el termino de Ley.


Creo que hace referencia al boletin oficial de la Nacion Argentina. Existe el mismo termino en Ingles?

Gracias!
Ulises Barba
English translation:Official Gazette
Explanation:
Only 2.59 million Ghits
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Official Gazette
meirs
4 +1Official Journal/Gazette/Bulletin
Claudia Luque Bedregal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Official Gazette


Explanation:
Only 2.59 million Ghits

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Yes, in brackets after the Spanish if necessary.
59 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Gonzalo Palacios
3 hrs
  -> TNX

agree  xxxFVS: That's what I use, except for the EU where it is the Official Journal.
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Official Journal/Gazette/Bulletin


Explanation:
He visto que se usan las 3 opciones.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-01 22:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya antes se había hecho esta pregunta. te copio el enlace por si queires revisar las sugerencias de otros colegas:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/799...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-01 22:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quise decir que "ya antes se había hecho una pregunta similar" :-)

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Palacios
2 hrs
  -> Gracias goldentry.