KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

documento acreditativo de asignación

English translation: documentary proof of [name] assignment


09:47 Sep 26, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / escritura
Spanish term or phrase: documento acreditativo de asignación
El documento a traducir es una escritura de cambio de denominación (del nombre de una sociedad)

En la portada, pone lo siguiente:

"escritura de cambio de denominacion otorgada por (nombre de la empresa) inscrita en el registro x del ministerio x, con CIF x.....fecha x.

y a continuación: NO VALEDERO COMO DOCUMENTO ACREDITATIVO DE ASIGNACIÓN

Y despues ya los datos del notario.

En las páginas siguientes se redacta la escritura en sí.

Muchas gracias
Estela Rámila
Spain
English translation:documentary proof of [name] assignment
Explanation:
:) Saludos, Marta.
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3documentary proof of [name] assignment
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
4 -1Document for accreditation of name
Osvaldo Montaño


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
documentary proof of [name] assignment


Explanation:
:) Saludos, Marta.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFVS: Yes, I think this must mean that the deed has been executed and submitted for registration but is not valid for evidencing assignment of name by the commercial registry, which must approve the name (not used by another company, etc.)
29 mins
  -> Gracias FVS!!

agree  Richard Hill
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rich!!

agree  AllegroTrans
6 hrs
  -> Gracias AllegroTrans!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Document for accreditation of name


Explanation:
Good luck

Osvaldo Montaño
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AllegroTrans: it's nothing to do with proof of a name
5 hrs