KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contratación Directa por Trámite Simplificado

English translation: Direct Contracting by the Simplified Procedure

11:36 Oct 12, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Contratación Directa por Trámite Simplificado
PLIEGO DE BASES Y CONDICIONES
PROCEDIMIENTO DE SELECCIÓN
Tipo:
Contratación Directa por Trámite Simplificado

Muchas gracias de antemano!
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
English translation:Direct Contracting by the Simplified Procedure
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Billh
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Direct Contracting by the Simplified Procedure
Billh
4(Arg.) direct government e- & fax-tendering process
xxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Direct Contracting by the Simplified Procedure


Explanation:
.

Billh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 610
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis: What else?
11 mins
  -> precisamente.... thanks CD

agree  philgoddard
26 mins
  -> Thanks Phil.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Arg.) direct government e- & fax-tendering process


Explanation:
If specific to Argentina - no clue in the question, then bids can be submitted by e-mail or fax.

If not, then this dog is barking up the wrong tree.

Example sentence(s):
  • podrán tramitar por contratación directa todas aquellas contrataciones ... la implementación de un sistema informático de compras simplificado que siga los ... y condiciones y las invitaciones se podrán cursar por correo electrónico y/o facsímile

    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_patents/571...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): philgoddard, patinba