KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

se compensen

English translation: set off


16:44 Nov 28, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Acta de Consejo de Administracion
Spanish term or phrase: se compensen
Responde don cc que el citado informe de auditoría no dice en ningún caso que la sociedad tenga que acudir a una ampliación de capital.
Añade que, en primer lugar, la circunstancia de que se compensen los saldos resultantes de la compraventa es decisión del Consejo de Administración, y no se debe debatir en esta Junta.
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:set off
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Billh
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1set off
Billh
4compensate / offset / counterbalance
Catarina Lopes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensate / offset / counterbalance


Explanation:
suggestion

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set off


Explanation:
.

Billh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 610
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: .
1 hr
  -> Thanks AT