KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

entidad acreedora

English translation: creditor (entity)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entidad acreedora
English translation:creditor (entity)
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

13:53 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Title deed
Spanish term or phrase: entidad acreedora
En representación de la entidad acreedora. Don XX, mayor de edad, casado, de esta vecindad...
Cecilia Anrriquez
creditor (entity)
Explanation:
"Entity" may not be required.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!
Ceci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4creditor (entity)
Hazel Whiteley
4lending entity
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
creditor (entity)


Explanation:
"Entity" may not be required.


    Exp.
Hazel Whiteley
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!
Ceci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana: sí, pero con ¨creditor entity¨
1 min

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Yes, creditor entity.
20 mins

agree  Pedro Afonso: It´s ok!
43 mins

agree  Veronica Federico
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lending entity


Explanation:
another option

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88