KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

diligencia acreditativa

English translation: with record evidencing ..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diligencia acreditativa
English translation:with record evidencing ..
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

14:06 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / title deed
Spanish term or phrase: diligencia acreditativa
se me exhibe copia autorizada de la mencionada escritura de constitución con diligencia acreditativa de su inscripción en el Registro Mercantial, Testimonio de la comunicación...
Cecilia Anrriquez
with record evidencing (the registration thereof)
Explanation:
Diligencia, that weasel-word again: certificate, proceeding, application, formality or, notarially, action taken.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Ceci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1documented proof
Henry Hinds
5documentary evidence of the registration thereof
Katherine Matles
4accredited enquiry
Alicia Jordá
3with record evidencing (the registration thereof)
xxxKirstyMacC
2proofing document
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proofing document


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documented proof


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with record evidencing (the registration thereof)


Explanation:
Diligencia, that weasel-word again: certificate, proceeding, application, formality or, notarially, action taken.


xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Ceci.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documentary evidence of the registration thereof


Explanation:
documentary evidence of the registration thereof at the Mercantile Registry

PDF] Recruitment and Selection Policy
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a licensing or regulatory body in the UK or another country, relevant to their role
are required to provide documentary evidence of the registration prior to ...
www.derwentside-pct.nhs.uk/documents/ hrpolicies/Recruitment.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Franchising Road Map
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... the founders meeting regarding the company's establishment; • the founding agreement
and company statute; • documentary evidence of the registration of the ...
www.dec.org/pdf_docs/PNACQ839.pdf - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accredited enquiry


Explanation:
another option

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88