KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

en juicio y fuera de él

English translation: in and out of court

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en juicio y fuera de él
English translation:in and out of court
Entered by: Parrot

22:03 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / escritura de prestamo hipotecario
Spanish term or phrase: en juicio y fuera de él
La función del consejo administrativo es a) ostentar la representación de la Entidad en juicio y fuera de él, para todo lo concerniente al giro y tráfico de la misma y sin perjuicio de las delegaciones y apoderamientos previstos en estos estatutos o expresamente acordados por el propio consejo de administración
Cecilia Anrriquez
in and out of court
Explanation:
is the common expression.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Ceci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in and out of court
Parrot
5 +2in judicial or extrajudicial proceedings/actions
Sery


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en juicio y fuera de él
in and out of court


Explanation:
is the common expression.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Ceci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
6 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
16 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
2 hrs

agree  Esther Hermida
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en juicio y fuera de él
in judicial or extrajudicial proceedings/actions


Explanation:
[PDF] ACT FOR THE RECOVERY OF MAINTENANCE IN RELATIONS WITH FOREIGN ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... PART IV Costs Section 12 For extrajudicial proceedings, including the receiving
of, and dealing with, requests by the judicial authorities, no fees shall be ...
www.bundeszentralregister.de/aug/ pdf_files_aug/aug_text_e.pdf - Páginas similares

Auslandsunterhaltsgesetz (AUG) in englisch - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... For extrajudicial proceedings, including the receiving of, and dealing with,
requests by the judicial authorities, no fees shall be charged nor shall ...
www.bundeszentralregister.de/aug/aug_text_englisch.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian Julber
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lillian

agree  Patrick Weill
3388 days