KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

salvo su escueta referencia en la memoria

English translation: except for its brief reference in the report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salvo su escueta referencia en la memoria
English translation:except for its brief reference in the report
Entered by: Graciela Guzman

08:33 Oct 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: salvo su escueta referencia en la memoria
la informacion y los resultados del ensayo objeto de este contrato serán propriedad del promotor, no pudiendo ser objeto de explotación por el Hospital o el equipo de investigación, ***salvo su referencia escueta en la memoria del primero*** o en el curriculum vitae de los integrantes del segundo
fmatteoda
Spain
except for its brief reference in the report
Explanation:
Word Magic Business and Financial Dictionary
Selected response from:

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1except for its brief reference in the methodology section of the former
Margarita Palatnik
4except for its brief reference in the report
Graciela Guzman


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
except for its brief reference in the methodology section of the former


Explanation:
[PDF] 3 1. Presentación En la presente Memoria se recogen las ...
... y R. Cela V International Symposium Analytical Methodology in the Environmental
Field La Coruña (España), 15-17 de Abril Page 15. Memoria de Investigación ...
www.usc.es/apolo/pdf/1998.pdf

Departamento de Organización Industrial. Escuela Técnica ...
... Memoria de actividades del Departamento de Organización Industrial (DOI). ... A methodology
to develop optimal schedules and offering strategies for a generation ...
www.doi.icai.upco.es/MemoriaActividades.htm

Memoria Científica 1998-99<P>Laboratorio de Sebastián Cerdán ...
CSIC, Memoria Científica 1998-99 ... En Methodology, Spectroscopy and Clinical
MRI, Cerdan,S., Haase,A., Terrier, F. Eds. Springer. pg 3-13. ...
www2.iib.uam.es/scerdan_lab/memoria.es.html

Memorias de actividades (1.997-1.999) CIDE
... MEMORIA DE ACTIVIDADES (1.997 - 1.999). ... An integrated Methodology for Projecting
the Impact of Climate Change and Human Activity on Soil Erosion and Ecosystem ...
www.uv.es/cide/Textos/Esp/c_memorias.htm

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoseAlejandro: Nice!!
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, José

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
except for its brief reference in the report


Explanation:
Word Magic Business and Financial Dictionary

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!