contrato de arrendamiento de servicios profesionales

English translation: contract for professional services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de arrendamiento de servicios profesionales
English translation:contract for professional services
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

09:34 Oct 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de arrendamiento de servicios profesionales
es un contrato privado entre una empresa y sus clientes para realizar unas determinadas tareas
tacatuca
Spain
contract for professional services
Explanation:
that would be a normal title for an outsource or consulting contract

I've signed several, both when I outsourced work at JP Morgan and as a consultant.

MCCCD Legal Services Department - Contract for Professional ...Instructions for Completing a Contract for Professional Services. When Should This Form Be Used? Use this Form for outside professional ...
www.dist.maricopa.edu/legal/blc/cps.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Contract for Professional ServicesFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
MARICOPA COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT. 2411 West 14th Street, Tempe, AZ 85281-6942. CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. This Contract ...
www.dist.maricopa.edu/legal/ blc/forms/Contract_for_Prof_Svcs.doc - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dist.maricopa.edu ]


U of M: Purchasing Services: Forms and Documents: CFPS... The Contract For Professional Services (CPS) form documents contractual relationships with an individual, partnership or corporation to provide a professional ...
purchasing.umn.edu/forms/cfps.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Government of Canada Announces $3.6M Contract for Professional ...... PUBLIC WORKS AND GOVERNMENT SERVICES CANADA SEPTEMBER 15, 2003 - 09:26 ET Government of Canada Announces $3.6M Contract for Professional Services for Prison ...
www2.ccnmatthews.com/newsnet/ 2003/09/15/0915034n.html?cp=public11 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] DOA-4526 (C02/97)File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... http://www.doa.state.wi.us/dsf/index.asp. ATTACHMENT B. TO. A/E CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. A/E / CONSULTANT CONTRACT. Date. Project No. Contract No. ...
www.doa.state.wi.us/docs_view2.asp?docid=629 - Similar pages


[DOC] AECONT-5File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Phone: 608 / 266-2731; FAX: 608 / 267-2710. http://www.doa.state.wi.us/dsf/index. asp. A/E CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. INDEX. ARTICLE PAGE. ...
www.doa.state.wi.us/docs_view2.asp?docid=70 - Similar pages
[ More results from www.doa.state.wi.us ]


[DOC] WINTHROP UNIVERSITYFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Winthrop University. Instructions. Professional Service Contract Instructions. These services have been in the past variously identified ...
www.winthrop.edu/procurement/cpa instruct.DOC - Similar pages


[DOC] General Conditions for Professional ServicesFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
General Conditions for Professional Services. LEGAL STATUS. The Contractor shall be considered as having the legal status of an independent ...
www.undp.org/procurement/word/ gnl_conditions_prof_services_km2.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICESFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
CONTRACT FOR GOODS OR SERVICES – EXTERNAL CONTRACTORS. Date of this Contract. This Contract is dated. Parties to this Contract. This Contract is between. ...
www.usyd.edu.au/su/personnel/rem/ policy/annexure2_goods_services_contract.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] September 2003 Monthly News AdvisoryFile Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Project: Consultant’s contract for professional services for a review of the environmental impact evaluation for the master plan at Central Connecticut State ...
www.ct.gov/dpw/lib/dpw/September_ 2003_Monthly_News_Advisory.doc - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contract for professional services
Marian Greenfield
4 +2contract for the provision of professional services
xxxtanglewood
4 +1leasing contract for professional services
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leasing contract for professional services


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 980

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract for the provision of professional services


Explanation:
my suggestion

xxxtanglewood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract for professional services


Explanation:
that would be a normal title for an outsource or consulting contract

I've signed several, both when I outsourced work at JP Morgan and as a consultant.

MCCCD Legal Services Department - Contract for Professional ...Instructions for Completing a Contract for Professional Services. When Should This Form Be Used? Use this Form for outside professional ...
www.dist.maricopa.edu/legal/blc/cps.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Contract for Professional ServicesFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
MARICOPA COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT. 2411 West 14th Street, Tempe, AZ 85281-6942. CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. This Contract ...
www.dist.maricopa.edu/legal/ blc/forms/Contract_for_Prof_Svcs.doc - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dist.maricopa.edu ]


U of M: Purchasing Services: Forms and Documents: CFPS... The Contract For Professional Services (CPS) form documents contractual relationships with an individual, partnership or corporation to provide a professional ...
purchasing.umn.edu/forms/cfps.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Government of Canada Announces $3.6M Contract for Professional ...... PUBLIC WORKS AND GOVERNMENT SERVICES CANADA SEPTEMBER 15, 2003 - 09:26 ET Government of Canada Announces $3.6M Contract for Professional Services for Prison ...
www2.ccnmatthews.com/newsnet/ 2003/09/15/0915034n.html?cp=public11 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] DOA-4526 (C02/97)File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... http://www.doa.state.wi.us/dsf/index.asp. ATTACHMENT B. TO. A/E CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. A/E / CONSULTANT CONTRACT. Date. Project No. Contract No. ...
www.doa.state.wi.us/docs_view2.asp?docid=629 - Similar pages


[DOC] AECONT-5File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Phone: 608 / 266-2731; FAX: 608 / 267-2710. http://www.doa.state.wi.us/dsf/index. asp. A/E CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. INDEX. ARTICLE PAGE. ...
www.doa.state.wi.us/docs_view2.asp?docid=70 - Similar pages
[ More results from www.doa.state.wi.us ]


[DOC] WINTHROP UNIVERSITYFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Winthrop University. Instructions. Professional Service Contract Instructions. These services have been in the past variously identified ...
www.winthrop.edu/procurement/cpa instruct.DOC - Similar pages


[DOC] General Conditions for Professional ServicesFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
General Conditions for Professional Services. LEGAL STATUS. The Contractor shall be considered as having the legal status of an independent ...
www.undp.org/procurement/word/ gnl_conditions_prof_services_km2.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] CONTRACT FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICESFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
CONTRACT FOR GOODS OR SERVICES – EXTERNAL CONTRACTORS. Date of this Contract. This Contract is dated. Parties to this Contract. This Contract is between. ...
www.usyd.edu.au/su/personnel/rem/ policy/annexure2_goods_services_contract.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] September 2003 Monthly News AdvisoryFile Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Project: Consultant’s contract for professional services for a review of the environmental impact evaluation for the master plan at Central Connecticut State ...
www.ct.gov/dpw/lib/dpw/September_ 2003_Monthly_News_Advisory.doc - Similar pages




    24 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorgelina Millán: Absolutely!
1 hr
  -> gracias y saludos...

agree  margaret caulfield: YES! or simply "Professional Services Contract"
15 hrs
  -> also. thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search