NEVER TO INSTITUTE OR CAUSE TO BE INSTITUTED

English translation: nunca iniciar o hacer que se inicien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:NEVER TO INSTITUTE OR CAUSE TO BE INSTITUTED
English translation:nunca iniciar o hacer que se inicien
Entered by: Lorena Roqué

00:28 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: NEVER TO INSTITUTE OR CAUSE TO BE INSTITUTED
contrato de préstamo.

"... for themselves and all of their respective heirs, successors and assigns, HEREBY RATIFY AND REAFFIRM THEIR COVENANT AND AGREEMENT ASSIGNS - AS FORESEEN IN SECTION... -NEVER TO INSTITUTE OR CAUSE TO BE INSTITUTED or continue prosecution of...
Lorena Roqué
Argentina
nunca iniciar o hacer que se inicien
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nunca iniciar o hacer que se inicien
Yvonne Becker
4nunc entablar ni causar que se entablen (acciones/demandas)
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nunc entablar ni causar que se entablen (acciones/demandas)


Explanation:
Opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-04-07 02:06:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops, me comí la A! nuncA

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nunca iniciar o hacer que se inicien


Explanation:
Otra opción

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search