Informaciòn Sumaria

English translation: summary information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Informaciòn Sumaria
English translation:summary information
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:22 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Informaciòn Sumaria
Aparece en un escrito que retifica la identidad deun persona.
Valeria Moncalvo
Argentina
summary information
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick help!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4summary proceeding
Ana Brause
4summary information
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informaciòn Sumaria
summary information


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick help!!!!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informaciòn Sumaria
summary proceeding


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad, según el contenido el escrito. La traducción surge de Robb Dict.


Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 508




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search