KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Gerente territorial

English translation: Gerente Regional

Spanish term or phrase:Gerente territorial
English translation:Gerente Regional

20:36 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente territorial
Context: Criminal records certificate

El Gerente Territorial


Thank you in advance for your comments.

Bernadette Mora
Territorial / Regional Manager
Espero te ayude la sugerencia Bernadette.
Selected response from:

Grading comment
Gracias, Matrix
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +8Territorial / Regional Manager
5Territory Manager
Marian Greenfield



9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Territorial / Regional Manager

Espero te ayude la sugerencia Bernadette.

Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Matrix

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
0 min
  -> ;) Cheers and thanks Patricia!

agree  Karina Gonsé
17 mins
  -> Saludos a Argentina Karina y !Mil gracias!

agree  Alicia Casal
21 mins
  -> Saludos a Argentina Yonna y !Mil gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Cheers Xen!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Cheers DB!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
10 hrs
  -> Cheers Leopoldo!

agree  raulruiz: mejor Regional Manager que Territorial Manager
11 hrs
  -> De acuedo Raul! Cheers...

agree  Christina Courtright: regional
14 hrs
  -> Totalmente de acuerdo Cecourtright!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Territory Manager

Check Point Software: Territory ManagerTerritory Manager. Description. Responsible for Federal Civilian and DoD agencies within the Washington DC territory and throughout the US. ...
www.checkpoint.com/corporate/jobs/594.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Cytyc Careers... Complete the NovaSure Territory Manager (Sales) Training program. Become familiar with the company's current product line in order to sell effectively ...
www.thinprep.com/careers/careers_job.cfm?id=38 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

AnsellPro.com Find a Territory ManagerAnsell, the world's largest manufacturer of protective gloves and clothing, helps protect workers in every industry ­ from aerospace and healthcare to food ...
www.ansell-edmont.com/main/findATerritoryManager.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

San Jose bizjournalsHire... Company: FT_DODGELocation: US-San JoseJob Category: SalesThe Territory Manager - Livestock/Dairy position generates revenue by building sales and ...
sanjose.bizjournalshire.com/ rplus/core/ViewJob.asp?jobkey=399039 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Victaulic - Territory Sales Manager... Territory Manager – Riverside/ San Bernardino, CA ... The Territory Manager will focus on developing multi market business in a given territory for all ...
www.victaulic.com/content/terrsalesmgr.asp - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Territory Manager Pro Macintosh Sales Management Software AutomationTerritory Manager is a sales management tool for the Macintosh. Unlike a simple contact manager, Territory Manager is a SALES manager!
www.macapp.com/tm/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

redhat.com | Careers... Regional Territory Manager. Job ID: 263. Division:, Red Hat. Location:, Dallas, TX US. Travel Involved:, 40-50%. Job Type:, Full Time ...
redhat.hrdpt.com/cgi-bin/a/highlightjob.cgi?jobid=263 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Territory Manager: The Homesteader Enterprises - Yahoo HotJobsView the Territory Manager job description at The Homesteader Enterprises and apply today on Yahoo! HotJobs.
hotjobs.yahoo.com/jobs/MA/Newton/Sales/J607099MI - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

ExxonMobil Careers - Marketing Territory ManagerBachelor & Master Degrees, Marketing Territory Manager.
www.exxonmobil.com/Global-English/ HR/Jobs/HR_G_What_sample9.asp - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Territory Manager Jobs in Territory Manager Job Search.Jobs.com - Territory Manager Jobs - powered by Monster.
territory.manager.jobs.com/ - 54k - Apr 12, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595