KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Derecho Empresario

English translation: Derecho Empresario

Spanish term or phrase:Derecho Empresario
English translation:Derecho Empresario
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:41 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Derecho Empresario
"Attorney-at-law, specialized in....."
Business or Corporate Law?
Viviana Lemos
business law
Es lo común en este caso de especialización.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +7business law
Xenia Wong
5corporate law
Margarita Palatnik
5Company Law
Mark Solomon



2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
business law

Es lo común en este caso de especialización.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vazquez
1 min
  -> Isabel, thanks much.....xen

agree  Andrea Horen: coincido, "corporate law" se refiere al derecho societario
2 mins
  -> Andrea, thank you much......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
21 mins
  -> Thanks bunches, gaby.......xen

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 hr
  -> Leopoldo, muy amable......xen

agree  Giovannapm
3 hrs
  -> Giovanna, thanks much........xen

agree  Martin Perazzo
9 hrs
  -> Martin, thanks much......xen

agree  Karina Gonsé
10 hrs
  -> Karina, thanks much.......xen

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Company Law

Es lo que se dice en Reino Unido

Mark Solomon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate law

Attorneys talk of "corporate law"

Goldberg Kohn - Corporate Law Attorney Chicago Securities & Tax ...Goldberg Kohn in Chicago focuses bankruptcy & creditors rights, class action defense, commercial finance, corporate governance, corporate, securities & tax, ...
www.goldbergkohn.com/CM/Custom/ AttorneysByNameSplitAlphaDualCol.asp -
Maureen Shea Business & Corporate Law Attorney | New York ...The Law Offices of Maureen W. Shea offer legal advice and solve problems for clients involving bankruptcy, business start-ups, divorce, fathers' rights, ...
maureenshealaw2.lawoffice.com/ -

Irvine California Corporate Law Attorney, Lawyer Business LitigationOrange County California attorney represents a wide variety of clients on corporate, securities, mergers and acquisitions and intellectual property law ...
legalzoom.lawinfo.com/expert/cacorporatelaw/ -

Orlando Florida Corporate Law Attorney Kissimmee Clermont Orange ...The Law Offices of Irby Pugh, located in Orlando, Florida practices in the area of business and commercial law.
www.irbypugh.com/BusinessandCommercialLaw.shtml -

Louisville Georgia Corporate Law Attorney Divorce Family Law LawyerThe lawyers at Abbot, Murphy & Harvey, PC are proud to service the residents and businesses in Louisville, Georgia and the surrounding communities.
www.amhlaw.us/StaticForm.shtml -

Health Law Lawyer Corporate Law Attorney Long Island New York Lake ...Abrams, Fensterman, Fensterman, Flowers, Greenberg & Eisman, LLP, represents physicians, businesses, and individuals in health law, corporate and commercial ...
www.abramslaw.com/CM/Custom/TOCArticles.asp -

Sacramento California Business Corporate Law Attorney LawyerThe Sacramento office of the Goralka Law Firm offers legal services to business and corporate clients throughout California. Contact attorney John Goralka ...
www.goralkalawfirm.com/PracticeAreas/ BusinessCorporateLaw

Alan G. Hayman QC, Corporate Law Attorney - Burchell Hayman ParishAlan G. Hayman, QC is a partner with Burchell Hayman Parish - Burchells. He is a Nova Scotia lawyer who handles commercial litigation in Nova Scotia, ...

Arizona Corporate Meeting & Minutes Preparation Service... by Richard Keyt, Arizona corporate law attorney. Take the following quiz to see if your corporation is complying with Arizona law with respect to ...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664