KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

el registro de Autos y Sentencias

English translation: Register of Orders and Judgments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el registro de Autos y Sentencias
English translation:Register of Orders and Judgments
Entered by: Gail

18:18 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / documento legal
Spanish term or phrase: el registro de Autos y Sentencias
what is its formal title?
Gail
United States
Register of Orders and Judgments
Explanation:
Sentencia = judgment (notice spelling no e in legal English both US and English)

Auto = order

On Eurodicautom too. Autos are the small orders issued the when a case is open and before the trial and judgment.
Selected response from:

Tatty
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Register of Orders and Judgments
Tatty
4prosecution and sentencing record
cebice
3Register of rulings and judgements
David Brown


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Register of rulings and judgements


Explanation:
something like that
pass rulings and judgements on any matter pertaining to the Association,
provided that such rulings and judgements shall be in keeping with the ...
battlefordsminorhockey.ca/constitution.html - 30k -

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosecution and sentencing record


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

cebice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Register of Orders and Judgments


Explanation:
Sentencia = judgment (notice spelling no e in legal English both US and English)

Auto = order

On Eurodicautom too. Autos are the small orders issued the when a case is open and before the trial and judgment.


Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55