KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

imposible jurídico

English translation: juridical impossibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:imposible jurídico
English translation:juridical impossibility
Entered by: maca12

17:16 May 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Decision
Spanish term or phrase: imposible jurídico
"...el fallo contine un imposible jurídico ya que se exige a la autoridad cumplir XXX acciones para las que se requerirían muchos años de trabajo."
maca12
juridical impossibility
Explanation:
Probably, the juridical impossibility of cancelling the agreement at that
point was the major reason for her to finally give in. ...
www.peter-lehmann-publishing.com/articles/iris_eng.htm - 31k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Hugo. Voy a optar por tu respuesta. Gracias Teresa por tu fina atención.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3juridical impossibilityJH Trads
5legally impossible
Terejimenez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imposible jurídico
juridical impossibility


Explanation:
Probably, the juridical impossibility of cancelling the agreement at that
point was the major reason for her to finally give in. ...
www.peter-lehmann-publishing.com/articles/iris_eng.htm - 31k

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Gracias Hugo. Voy a optar por tu respuesta. Gracias Teresa por tu fina atención.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
36 mins

agree  rlfabris
2 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Or "legal impossibility"?
5 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legally impossible


Explanation:
hope it helps !

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200