KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Parte Cumplida- Parte Incumplida

English translation: party in compliance / party in default


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Parte Cumplida- Parte Incumplida
English translation:party in compliance / party in default
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

01:34 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Parte Cumplida- Parte Incumplida
Se me olvidó como se dice... help !
El incumplimiento de cualquiera de las obligaciones o prohibiciones pactadas en este acuerdo, dará derecho a la parte cumplida a exigir, de la incumplida, el pago, a título de pena, de la suma de US $ _______
Terejimenez
party in compliance / party in default
Explanation:
lo he visto varias veces así
suerte! :-)
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4party in compliance / party in default
Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 +1performing party / non-performing party
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +1party in compliance - party not in compliance
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
party in compliance - party not in compliance


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-17 01:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGREEMENT OF SALE THIS AGREEMENT OF SALE (this \"Agreement\") is made this 23rd ... Calculation; Timing of Payment. The total purchase price for the Assets ...
contracts.onecle.com/diedrich/ brothers.apa.1996.02.23.shtml - 89k - Jun 14, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from contracts.onecle.com ]


Aaddzz - Terms & Conditions... MASTER with the third party in compliance with the RESOLUTION OF CLAIMS provisions ... Prior to payment of any monies due from IAT under this Agreement, ...
www.aaddzz.com/pages/terms - 43k - Cached - Similar pages


Aaddzz - Terms & Conditions... resolved by the WEB MASTER with the third party in compliance with the RESOLUTION ... Prior to payment of any monies due from IAT under this Agreement, ...
www.aaddzz.com/pages/terms_970604 - 41k - Cached - Similar pages


AGREEMENT BETWEENAGREEMENT BETWEEN THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY AND THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA ... Each Party in compliance with its domestic law shall consider favourably the ...
www.dtm.gov.tr/pazaragiris/k-yktk/gaf-eng.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-17 01:43:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Software LicenseA. Either party may terminate this Agreement and any License granted hereunder ... The party not in compliance shall have 30 days (seven days in the case of ...
www.ctech.com/evs_help/software_license.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Master Purchase Agreement ...CONFIDENTIAL TREATMENT REQUESTED MASTER PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR WISMO 3 ... The Party not in compliance shall have thirty (30) days after notice to cure any ...
contracts.onecle.com/handspring/ wavecom.supp.2001.06.12.shtml - 54k - Jun 14, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Master Purchase Agreement ...2.8 PAYMENT. Handspring shall pay invoices received from AirPrime for Products ... If the Agreement is terminated by Handspring due to any of the AirPrime ...
contracts.onecle.com/handspring/ airprime.supp.2002.09.10.shtml - 81k - Jun 14, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from contracts.onecle.com ]


Getting a Divorce in UtahIf the party not in compliance has failed to meet financial responsibilities, ... If a divorce agreement cannot be reached with your spouse, the lawyer will ...
www.utcourts.gov/howto/divorce/ - 32k - Cached - Similar pages



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
party in compliance / party in default


Explanation:
lo he visto varias veces así
suerte! :-)

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
13 mins
  -> gracias Marina!

agree  Simon Charass
25 mins
  -> gracias Simon!

agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada
35 mins
  -> gracias Vero!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
2 hrs
  -> gracias Muriel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performing party / non-performing party


Explanation:
Contract performace = cumplimiento de contrato
¡Suerte, Tere!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
2 hrs