KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

conocimiento indudable

English translation: reliable notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conocimiento indudable
English translation:reliable notice
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

15:01 Jun 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / memo and arts
Spanish term or phrase: conocimiento indudable
Escritura de constitución de una sociedad:

"Irán a cargo del retraente los gastos de peritación, de los trámites administrativos que sean necesarios y de los de otorgamiento de los documentos extrajudiciales que formalicen el contrato. El plazo para ejercitar dicho derecho de retracto es de treinta días naturales, a contar desde el conocimiento indudable de la transmisión"

No me gusta ninguna de mis propias ideas. ¿Alguien tiene alguna buena? :)

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
reliable notice
Explanation:
This might do it.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reliable notice
Henry Hinds
5indisputable acknowledgementJane Lamb-Ruiz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reliable notice


Explanation:
This might do it.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Esto es lo que significa sin duda, saludos Henry
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju.

agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Indeed
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marga.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indisputable acknowledgement


Explanation:
it's not knowledge...it's acknowledgement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-06-18 16:04:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whoops: acknowledgment ...no e...:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676