KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

gravamenes judiciales/prendarios

English translation: court-ordere liens or liens related to pledges


16:06 Jun 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gravamenes judiciales/prendarios
no context sorry
AlejandraSolano
English translation:court-ordere liens or liens related to pledges
Explanation:
i would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-18 16:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

court-ordered liens...I meant or pledging-related liens
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2court-ordere liens or liens related to pledgesJane Lamb-Ruiz
5court-ordered encumbrances or pledged liensMargarita Palatnik
4legal encumbrances / pledge fees
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
court-ordere liens or liens related to pledges


Explanation:
i would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-18 16:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

court-ordered liens...I meant or pledging-related liens

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
8 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
101 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal encumbrances / pledge fees


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court-ordered encumbrances or pledged liens


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664