KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

demas partes personadas

English translation: and the other appearing parties


15:30 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / police records
Spanish term or phrase: demas partes personadas
Pongase esta resolucion en conocimiento del Ministerio Fiscal y demas partes personadas

Legal papers regarding a road traffic accident
Lorna Thomson
English translation:and the other appearing parties
Explanation:
Cabanellas
To appear (in court), to attend an administrative meeting


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-23 15:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opcion: all other appearing parties

Within 24 hours of filing, and in accordance with NAM. R.P.9, the filing party shall send copies of all filed papers to all *****other appearing parties****. As further described in NAM. R.P.2, all such papers shall remain private and confidential and not subject to examination by non-parties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-23 15:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:twN_YB98SxoJ:www.namadr...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-23 15:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Authorized communication directly with Chambers is thus limited to the faxes permitted by these rules, all of which must contain stipulated consents of *****all other appearing parties**** or proof that the fax communication was duly served upon all such parties.

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:9YT_q8HQWSYJ:www4.law.c...
Selected response from:

Veronica Martinez Lozada
Grading comment
this seems the neatest to me - very many thanks to you all for such great help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4and the other appearing parties
Veronica Martinez Lozada
5 +1...and all related parties involved...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4and related parties
Lorenia Rincon
3and all parties that have entered an appearance
Pamela Peralta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and related parties


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-23 15:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"and related parties who appear\" (por lo de personadas, auqnue no creo que sea necesario ser tan redundante

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...and all related parties involved...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
18 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias mi Marina.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and all parties that have entered an appearance


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Pamela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-23 15:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and all parties who have entered an appearance


    Glosario Internacional para el Traductor de marina Orellana
Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
and the other appearing parties


Explanation:
Cabanellas
To appear (in court), to attend an administrative meeting


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-23 15:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opcion: all other appearing parties

Within 24 hours of filing, and in accordance with NAM. R.P.9, the filing party shall send copies of all filed papers to all *****other appearing parties****. As further described in NAM. R.P.2, all such papers shall remain private and confidential and not subject to examination by non-parties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-23 15:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:twN_YB98SxoJ:www.namadr...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-23 15:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Authorized communication directly with Chambers is thus limited to the faxes permitted by these rules, all of which must contain stipulated consents of *****all other appearing parties**** or proof that the fax communication was duly served upon all such parties.

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:9YT_q8HQWSYJ:www4.law.c...

Veronica Martinez Lozada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
this seems the neatest to me - very many thanks to you all for such great help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
7 mins
  -> gracias Henry

agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> gracias Lisa

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
3 hrs

agree  Flavio Posse
4 hrs