KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

adscrito a la notaria por licencia de su titular

English translation: acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adscrito a la notaria por licencia de su titular
English translation:acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:00 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notary's certification
Spanish term or phrase: adscrito a la notaria por licencia de su titular
El suscrito, licenciado fulano de tal, aspirante a notario público, adscrito a la notaría por licencia de su titular el señor mengano de tal, en ejercicio para este distrito, certifica...

Sé lo que es un aspirante a notario público en México, no encuentro la manera de traducir este pedacito, ayuda amigos.
Gracias
teju
acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary
Explanation:
El suscrito, licenciado fulano de tal, aspirante a notario público, adscrito a la notaría por licencia de su titular el señor mengano de tal, en ejercicio para este distrito, certifica = I, the undersigned, XXX, Atty., candidate for notary public, acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary YYY...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Perfecto, mil gracias Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary
Henry Hinds
4deputy/substitute notary due to the notary's leave
Isabel Vazquez


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy/substitute notary due to the notary's leave


Explanation:
es la idea.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 234

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary


Explanation:
El suscrito, licenciado fulano de tal, aspirante a notario público, adscrito a la notaría por licencia de su titular el señor mengano de tal, en ejercicio para este distrito, certifica = I, the undersigned, XXX, Atty., candidate for notary public, acting at this notary office due to the absence of incumbent notary YYY...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Perfecto, mil gracias Henry.