KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

tramitación inoficiosa

English translation: ineffective proceeding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramitación inoficiosa
English translation:ineffective proceeding
Entered by: Mercedes L.

19:38 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tramitación inoficiosa
El Juez le da apetura a un juicio en el que no puede ser probado el derecho que reclama el actor, causando perjuicios a las partes, asi como al Estado por la tramitación inoficiosa de un juicio donde el actor no esta legitimado para ejercer su accion
alebriones
ineffective proceeding
Explanation:
my sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ineffective proceeding
Mercedes L.
3nonjusticiableGabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tramitación inoficiosa
ineffective proceeding


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
18 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
36 mins

agree  mar52
1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nonjusticiable


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-22 20:22:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lack of justiciability

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43