KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

derechos sobre biens cedidos en uso

English translation: fees on assets assigned in use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos sobre biens cedidos en uso
English translation:fees on assets assigned in use
Entered by: Tatty

20:29 Jul 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derechos sobre biens cedidos en uso
I've seen this much in the glossaries: rights under...arrangements
but "assets assigned in use" doesn't seem to squeeze in the middle there very confortably.

Grateful as ever for any input.
Tatty
rights on property/estate assigned/granted in use
Explanation:
No tengo mucho contexto, pero parece referirse a la propiedad (generalmente inmueble) que se otorga a otro a través de un derecho de uso, pero conservando la nuda propiedad y determinados derechos sobre ella.
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
They turned out to be fees, I tried to post more context but couldn't get into the box up there. Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cession of rights for the use of XXX assets ..
Xenia Wong
4rights on property transferred for useManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4rights on property/estate assigned/granted in use
Isabel Vazquez
4rights on assets transferred in place
Enrique Soria
3rights on assets transferred for use
Sonja Zibin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rights on assets transferred for use


Explanation:
Just a suggestion...

Sonja Zibin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights on assets transferred in place


Explanation:
x

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights on property/estate assigned/granted in use


Explanation:
No tengo mucho contexto, pero parece referirse a la propiedad (generalmente inmueble) que se otorga a otro a través de un derecho de uso, pero conservando la nuda propiedad y determinados derechos sobre ella.
Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
They turned out to be fees, I tried to post more context but couldn't get into the box up there. Thanks for your help.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights on property transferred for use


Explanation:
I understand that this is a transfer somewhat similar to a commodatum (loan for use).
Take a look at the definition and examples copied below.
Best regards,
Manuel
--------

loan for use: a loan in which one party lends personal property to another with the understanding that the borrower will return the same property at a future time without compensation for its use : COMMODATUM —used chiefly in the civil law of Louisiana; —compare BAILMENT, DEPOSIT, LOAN FOR CONSUMPTION in this entry
http://dictionary.reference.com/search?db=mwlaw&q=loan


Electronic Code of Federal Regulations: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... this paragraph (b) shall be required regardless of whether any exception to section 367(a)(1) (such as the exception for property transferred for use in the ...
ecfr.gpoaccess.gov/cgi/t/text/text-idx?c=ecfr& %3C?SID%3E&rgn=div8&view=text&node=26:4.0.1... - 33k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

24 CFR PART 30 - [ Traduzca esta página] (c) Under §30.30, a civil money penalty may be imposed with respect to any property transferred for use under section 810 of the Housing and Community ...
www.washingtonwatchdog.org/ documents/cfr/title24/part30.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas


[PDF] Act LXV of 1990 On Local Governments Chapter I General Rules of ... Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
change the originally designated purpose of the property transferred for use, with the consent of the. local government which is the owner. ...
www.urban.org/centers/iac/localgov/hgy_locgov.pdf - Páginas similares

United States Chapter 17 Taxation of shareholders - [ Traduzca esta página ] ... Second, property transferred for use in active conduct of a business outside the US will not qualify for exemption from taxation. ...
e-fpo.fpo.go.th/e-fiscal/PWGuides/ individualguides/DOCS/wcd00008/wcd00848.htm - 31k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

http://www.google.co.ve/search?q=“property transferred for u...


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 362

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cession of rights for the use of XXX assets ..


Explanation:
An option....

DOC] ANNEXURE C USE AGREEMENT concluded jointly between: RITIMA SIX ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
AGREEMENT: This Use Agreement as well as the Agreement of Sale and its Annexures
... CESSION OF RIGHTS. The shareholder shall only be entitled to cede and ...
www.pamgolding.co.za/lifestyles/ docs/waterkloof/Annexure%20C-Use%20agreement.doc - Páginas similares

[DOC] IN THE HIGH COURT OF SOUTH AFRICA
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
Important amongst these is the initial determination of which assets are transferred
as ... It remains a cession of rights and a delegation of obligations, ...
Tax and Legal Services : e-Capman : When to use e-Capman ? - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... for example, for reason of the cession of rights under a lease agreement for
... A capital gain or loss on disposal of personal use assets (other than ...
www.pwc.com/Extweb/service.nsf/ docid/8B891D39AFF9848280256CC600370C7F - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] ????????????? ????????????? ?????????? ??????????
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
b) a transferred leased asset has shortcomings hindering its use which were not
discussed in ... Cession of rights by a lessor and lessee to third persons ...
www2.ifc.org/centralasia/leasing/attach/ekgLeaseLaw.doc - Páginas similares



Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448