KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

no encontrarme comprendido en ninguno de los siguientes impedimentos

English translation: that I do not fall within the category of any of the following impediments/restrictions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no encontrarme comprendido en ninguno de los siguientes impedimentos
English translation:that I do not fall within the category of any of the following impediments/restrictions
Entered by: Daniel Coria

13:02 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / tourism legislation
Spanish term or phrase: no encontrarme comprendido en ninguno de los siguientes impedimentos
DECLARO BAJO JURAMENTO no encontrarme comprendido en ninguno de los siguientes impedimentos para ejercer como Idóneo en agencias de viajes, a saber:
Sarah
that I do not fall within the category of any of the following impediments/restrictions
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1that I do not fall within the category of any of the following impediments/restrictions
Daniel Coria
3I do not knowingly have any of the following impediments...DylanS


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that I do not fall within the category of any of the following impediments/restrictions


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana...

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I do not knowingly have any of the following impediments...


Explanation:
Similar to the other answer but slightly different

DylanS
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Daniel Coria, DylanS