KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Área de Gobierno de Hacienda y Administración Pública

English translation: (Government) Department of Taxation and Public Administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Área de Gobierno de Hacienda y Administración Pública
English translation:(Government) Department of Taxation and Public Administration
Entered by: William Pairman

07:29 Oct 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Área de Gobierno de Hacienda y Administración Pública
Delegada de Modernización del Área de Gobierno de Hacienda y Administración Pública
gjuhetar
(Government) Department of Taxation and Public Administration
Explanation:
If "Government " is clear from context then I´d omit it here
Selected response from:

William Pairman
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Government) Department of Taxation and Public Administration
William Pairman
4Finance and Public Administration Goverment Department
Mercedes Davila


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Government) Department of Taxation and Public Administration


Explanation:
If "Government " is clear from context then I´d omit it here

William Pairman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Área de Gobierno de Hacienda y Administración Pública
Finance and Public Administration Goverment Department


Explanation:
Another way of saying it. Personally I always translate HACIENDA as Finance.

Mercedes Davila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16