"camara nacional en lo contencioso administrativo federal"

English translation: Chamber IV of the National Court of Appeals in administrative federal matters

Spanish term or phrase:"camara nacional en lo contencioso administrativo federal"
English translation:Chamber IV of the National Court of Appeals in administrative federal matters
Entered by: laste

13:43 Oct 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "camara nacional en lo contencioso administrativo federal"
Pais: Argentina.
Frase" La Sala IV de la Camara nacional en lo contencioso administrativo federal revocó el pronunciemiento del tribunal fiscal de la nación..."
Chamber IV of the National Court of Appeals in administrative matters??
gracias.
laste
Chamber IV of the National Court of Appeals in administrative federal matters
Explanation:
en lo contencioso administrativo federal quiere decir que entiende en casos administrativos contra el gobierno nacional, también hay contencioso administrativo en los fueros provinciales
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Division IV of the Argentine Federal Court of Appeals in Administrative Matters.
Virginia Namino
4Chamber IV of the National Court of Appeals in administrative federal matters
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chamber IV of the National Court of Appeals in administrative federal matters


Explanation:
en lo contencioso administrativo federal quiere decir que entiende en casos administrativos contra el gobierno nacional, también hay contencioso administrativo en los fueros provinciales

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Division IV of the Argentine Federal Court of Appeals in Administrative Matters.


Explanation:
Good luck!

Virginia Namino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Giardina
1 hr
  -> Gracias, nuevamente, Paola :-)