KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

desgravación de utilidades reinvertidas

English translation: non-taxation, tax exemption of reinvested profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desgravación de utilidades reinvertidas
English translation:non-taxation, tax exemption of reinvested profits
Entered by: laste

15:28 Oct 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: desgravación de utilidades reinvertidas
El poder ejecutivo remitió al congreso de la nación un proyeto de ley para desgravar en el impuesto a la ganancias las utilidades obtenidas por los sujetos encuadrados como pequeña y mediana empresas, en la medida en que las mismas sean reinvertidas....
laste
non-taxation, tax exemption of reinvested profits
Explanation:
para desgravar en el impuesto a la ganancias las utilidades obtenidas = to exempt profits obtained from ( ) from taxes on earnings

(En el contexto)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-taxation, tax exemption of reinvested profits
Henry Hinds
4(provide) tax relief on reinvested profits
David Hollywood


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desgravación de utilidades reinvertidas
non-taxation, tax exemption of reinvested profits


Explanation:
para desgravar en el impuesto a la ganancias las utilidades obtenidas = to exempt profits obtained from ( ) from taxes on earnings

(En el contexto)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desgravación de utilidades reinvertidas
(provide) tax relief on reinvested profits


Explanation:
Tax relief on reinvested profits and income up to 35% of the income or profits
... Possibility to choose the reducing balance method of depreciation for ...
www.investintunisia.tn/eng/poleA/a040305.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1011