"ha acentuado la exigencia del cumplimiento"

English translation: ...has stressed the requirement for (strict) compliance with

Spanish term or phrase:"ha acentuado la exigencia del cumplimiento"
English translation: ...has stressed the requirement for (strict) compliance with
Entered by: laste

18:09 Oct 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "ha acentuado la exigencia del cumplimiento"
"La Inspección General de Justicia ha acentuado la exigencia del cumplimiento del régimen de información fiscal contemplado en la Resolución Afip 1375/2002, traduciéndose ello en intimaciones cursadas a representantes legales..."
laste
...has stressed the requirement for (strict) compliance with
Explanation:
or "the importance of" instead of "the requirement for"
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1has emphasized the compliance requirement
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5has increased the demand for compliance with
Daniel Coria
4...has stressed the requirement for (strict) compliance with
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha acentuado la exigencia del cumplimiento
...has stressed the requirement for (strict) compliance with


Explanation:
or "the importance of" instead of "the requirement for"

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
gracias.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
has emphasized the compliance requirement


Explanation:
watch that contemplar! :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valdelicio Silva
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha acentuado la exigencia del cumplimiento
has increased the demand for compliance with


Explanation:
Risk Management Newsletter | Caretaker - Insight to Risk
In recent years, most of the world has witnessed the increasing demand for compliance with new standards of governance, mostly aimed at listed companies and ...
www.swac.co.za/Newsletter.htm

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215