Diligencia de 7.07.04 de informe de sistema de detección de intrusión

English translation: Informing office,7/7/04 re:security alarm systems.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diligencia de 7.07.04 de informe de sistema de detección de intrusión
English translation:Informing office,7/7/04 re:security alarm systems.
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

07:45 Oct 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Diligencia de 7.07.04 de informe de sistema de detección de intrusión
A police report regarding a fire that broke out in a warehouse.

This is a sub heading: Diligencia de 7.07.05 de informe de sistema de detección de intrusión

La compañía detecta una avería a las 18:00 en la nave que corresponde con un punto alejado del foco del incendio. [El incendio ya había comenzado a las 18:50 según la Guardia Civil]
Lydia Tilt
Informing office,7/7/04 re:security alarm systems.
Explanation:
anti fire,anti burglary systems,come under heading of security.
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Proceedings of .......report on the intruder alarm system
David Brown
5Trespass detection system report, date 7-07-04
Flavio Posse
4Informing office,7/7/04 re:security alarm systems.
xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informing office,7/7/04 re:security alarm systems.


Explanation:
anti fire,anti burglary systems,come under heading of security.

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help David

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Proceedings of .......report on the intruder alarm system


Explanation:
perhaps

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Andrew
22 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diligencia de 7.07.04 de informe de sistema de detección de intrusión
Trespass detection system report, date 7-07-04


Explanation:
"Diligencia" is redundant in this context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 51 mins (2005-10-29 19:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's redundant in the english translation, of course.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search