KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

hoja de aprecio

English translation: appraisal sheet/ document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hoja de aprecio
English translation:appraisal sheet/ document
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

16:09 Dec 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / land law
Spanish term or phrase: hoja de aprecio
SERVIDUMBRE de paso de corriente eléctrica de la inscripción 5ª de la finca 530, al folio 224 del tomo 426, libro 14 de Sant Just Desvern establecida en virtud de imposición por causa de utilidad pública mediante una hoja de aprecio de fecha 05/01/1929 aprobada por el Gobierno Civil en fecha 26/10/1929

Thanks
Hazel Whiteley
appraisal sheet/ document
Explanation:
One possibility...Below an explanation of hoja de aprecio (in Spanish)

HTH

Pablo
Selected response from:

Pablo Mayen
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valuation sheetPao Fresoli
4 +1appraisal sheet/ document
Pablo Mayen


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appraisal sheet/ document


Explanation:
One possibility...Below an explanation of hoja de aprecio (in Spanish)

HTH

Pablo


    Reference: http://www.mundilex.org/espanyol/expropia.htm
Pablo Mayen
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Forstag
6 mins
  -> Thanks Robert!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valuation sheet


Explanation:
otra opción!

Pao Fresoli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish