KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

motivada por testimonio de expediente de reparcelación

English translation: as supported by a replotting scheme certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:motivada por testimonio de expediente de reparcelación
English translation:as supported by a replotting scheme certificate
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

17:17 Dec 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / land law
Spanish term or phrase: motivada por testimonio de expediente de reparcelación
"Le pertenece por adjudicación en reparcelación según la inscripción 1ª, al folio 4 del tomo 1430, libro 63 de Sant Just Desvern, motivada por testimonio de expediente de reparcelación protocolizado el 29/04/1975 por el notario Don José Gómez para el protocolo del de Martorell Don Alfonso Arroyo"

What does this mean? As shown by the replotting file certificate?

Thanks
Hazel Whiteley
as supported by a replotting scheme certificate
Explanation:
Not too different from your suggestion, but a different spin on it.

The weasel word expediente can, besides a file, also mean an application, process or procedure.

... Section 163(1) of The Planning and Development Act, 1983, for endorsement of each Certificate of Title to indicate that the land is in a replotting scheme. ...



For a Chilean quote in another context:

... se convirtió en la familia 200 mil del Chile Solidario, compromiso que fue firmado por el Presidente de la República y motivado por el testimonio de ...

Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as supported by a replotting scheme certificatexxxAdrian MM.
4due to the deposition of the land split on file....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivada por testimonio de expediente de reparcelación
due to the deposition of the land split on file....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivada por testimonio de expediente de reparcelación
as supported by a replotting scheme certificate


Explanation:
Not too different from your suggestion, but a different spin on it.

The weasel word expediente can, besides a file, also mean an application, process or procedure.

... Section 163(1) of The Planning and Development Act, 1983, for endorsement of each Certificate of Title to indicate that the land is in a replotting scheme. ...



For a Chilean quote in another context:

... se convirtió en la familia 200 mil del Chile Solidario, compromiso que fue firmado por el Presidente de la República y motivado por el testimonio de ...




    167.129.241.14/org/clerks_office/ council/m1994/m_council_280294.pdf
    Reference: http://www.fosis.cl/opensite_det_20051111105551.asp
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292