KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

incorporado a

English translation: recognized ( ) by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incorporado a
English translation:recognized ( ) by
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:38 Dec 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: incorporado a
Al efecto, con base a la citada ley, el suscrito Notario con más de diez años de estar incorporado a la Excelentisma Corte Suprema de Justicia, en este acto nombra y designa un Traductor
alebriones
recognized ( ) by
Explanation:
con más de diez años de estar incorporado = recognized for over ten years by
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recognized ( ) by
Henry Hinds
4 +1member (of the Supreme Court)
Ana Brassara
4is part of / is incorporated to
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is part of / is incorporated to


Explanation:
Me parece según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recognized ( ) by


Explanation:
con más de diez años de estar incorporado = recognized for over ten years by

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  canaria
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Canaria.

agree  ES > EN (US)
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sue.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
member (of the Supreme Court)


Explanation:
Notario con más de diez años de estar incorporado a la Excelentisma Corte Suprema de Justicia = Notary Public, member of the Supreme Court for over ten years...

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr