KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

mediante certificaciones vistas

English translation: through certifications filed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mediante certificaciones vistas
English translation:through certifications filed
Entered by: isabel47

20:59 Aug 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mediante certificaciones vistas
The full sentence is the following: da fe el defensor de la familia mediante certificaciones vistas a fls. 79 & 80 de la cartilla procesal.
isabel47
through certifications filed
Explanation:
mediante certificaciones vistas a fls. 79 & 80 = through certifications filed on pp. 79 & 80
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5through certifications filed
Henry Hinds
5certifies the information contained in...
BelkisDV


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certifies the information contained in...


Explanation:
The family Attorney does hereby certify the information contained in folios 79 & 80 of the Court's Registry. (o: kept in file by the Court).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-08-01 21:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***the accuracy of the information contained....***

BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
through certifications filed


Explanation:
mediante certificaciones vistas a fls. 79 & 80 = through certifications filed on pp. 79 & 80

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063