KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que la naturaleza del incumplimiento lo permita

English translation: (as soon) as the nature of the breach allows


18:51 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que la naturaleza del incumplimiento lo permita
En caso de que alguna de las partes incurriere en algún tipo de incumplimiento de las obligaciones a las que se contrae en virtud de este contrato, la parte afectada deberá requerirle por escrito a fin de que proceda a solucionarlo en el más breve tiempo que la naturaleza del incumplimiento lo permita, resolviéndose de pleno derecho si la parte incumplidora no ejecuta la prestación a su cargo en un plazo no menor de 15 dias...
jmf
United States
English translation:(as soon) as the nature of the breach allows
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(as soon) as the nature of the breach allows
Parrot
4the nature of the breach (of contract) makes it possible
mavicmar
3as soon as possible
Jerónimo Fernández


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as soon as possible


Explanation:


Jerónimo Fernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(as soon) as the nature of the breach allows


Explanation:
HTH.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee: yes-the nature of the breach
3 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
12 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi: Saludos, Ceci!
4 hrs

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the nature of the breach (of contract) makes it possible


Explanation:
Just like that

mavicmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish