KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Juez 1º del Registro Civil (México)

English translation: 1st Civil Registry Judge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Juez 1º del Registro Civil (México)
English translation:1st Civil Registry Judge
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:58 Aug 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acta de Nacimiento
Spanish term or phrase: Juez 1º del Registro Civil (México)
Es un Acta de Nacimiento de México.

Muchas gracias.
Ana Brassara
1st Civil Registry Judge
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +31st Civil Registry Judge
Henry Hinds
51st Judge of the Office of Vital Statistics
David Russi
3Judge of First municipal registry
ojinaga


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
1st Civil Registry Judge


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Esther Hermida
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Esther.

agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Judge of First municipal registry


Explanation:
My guess

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1st Judge of the Office of Vital Statistics


Explanation:
I would just like to point out that at least in the US there is no "office of civil registry", rather the term that would be undestood is "office of vital statistics".

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290