KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Adjuntamos a la presente copia

English translation: Please find enclosed a copy....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Adjuntamos a la presente copia
English translation:Please find enclosed a copy....
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

20:41 Aug 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Adjuntamos a la presente copia
De nuestra consideración
Adjuntamos a la presente copia de la reducción a escritura pública del Acta de la Tercera Asamblea General Ordinaria de Socios de la ONG CCCCCC, de la que consta que el nuevo Directorio está integrado por las siguientes personas:
Daniela Pesce
Please find enclosed a copy....
Explanation:
or Please find enclosed herewith...

Please find enclosed the application information you requested. The packet contains the. following links:. An Application Form ...
www.temple.edu/AAS/content/GradApp.pdf

Please find enclosed a Cheque/ Money Order for AU$________________________________. (Please make Cheques payable to the Spanish Chamber of Commerce) ...
www.spanishchamber.org/html/payment.htm

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of circular no. No. IT-G (2)-6/2005 dated 16.11.2005 (amended up to 18.11.2005) issued by this Department on the ...
admis.hp.nic.in/support/Downloads/Final%20Letter%20to%20vendors.doc
Selected response from:

xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Please find enclosed a copy....xxxcmwilliams
4 +2A copy of ... is attached heretoBETA TRANSLATE
5 +1a copy of the....... is herein enclosed
Luis Medina
5Find enclosed hereto a copy...
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
4 +1Attached hereto you will find a copy of .....
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attached hereto you will find a copy of .....


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida: Bingo!
3 hrs
  -> gracias mil Esther

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a copy of the....... is herein enclosed


Explanation:
.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Chinchilla
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A copy of ... is attached hereto


Explanation:
es una frase que uso al en el cierre de traductor de documentos públicos cuando digo que "...translation of the original document (name of the document, for example birth certificate)attached hereto..."

BETA TRANSLATE
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
21 mins

agree  sassa
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Find enclosed hereto a copy...


Explanation:
-

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Please find enclosed a copy....


Explanation:
or Please find enclosed herewith...

Please find enclosed the application information you requested. The packet contains the. following links:. An Application Form ...
www.temple.edu/AAS/content/GradApp.pdf

Please find enclosed a Cheque/ Money Order for AU$________________________________. (Please make Cheques payable to the Spanish Chamber of Commerce) ...
www.spanishchamber.org/html/payment.htm

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of circular no. No. IT-G (2)-6/2005 dated 16.11.2005 (amended up to 18.11.2005) issued by this Department on the ...
admis.hp.nic.in/support/Downloads/Final%20Letter%20to%20vendors.doc

xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nora Escoms
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Terejimenez
6 hrs

agree  clisaz
10 hrs