KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

dar y tomar en concesión bienes muebles tangibles

English translation: provide and receive tangible personal property under concession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dar y tomar en concesión bienes muebles tangibles
English translation:provide and receive tangible personal property under concession
Entered by: cos2877

20:12 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: dar y tomar en concesión bienes muebles tangibles
la que da en concesión es una sociedad anónima, así que no es "concesión" en el sentido habitual...
no puede ser ni license ni franchise porque es corporeo
supongo que está relacionado con conceder el uso?

les parece que "grant and accept interests in" pueda ser una traducción aceptable?

gracias por su ayuda
dolores seeber
provide and receive tangible personal property under concession
Explanation:
¿No será "concesión" para su venta?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
sí, eso no lo había pensado, pero parece apropiado. gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provide and receive tangible personal property under concession
Henry Hinds
4deals in tangible personal property/real estate
Edward Tully


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deals in tangible personal property/real estate


Explanation:
best to use a general term here I think - good luck!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide and receive tangible personal property under concession


Explanation:
¿No será "concesión" para su venta?

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
sí, eso no lo había pensado, pero parece apropiado. gracias